Menu
  • Translate
  • Search
Home Page

The Mount Stewart Schools

Who's Who

Our Federation staff team.

Federation Staff Team

 

Federation Leadership Team

Executive Head

Mrs Carley Holliman

Head of Schools

Mrs Sally Newing

Vice Head of Schools: Inclusion, Phase Leader Yr 1& 2

Miss Rachel.Johnson

Assistant Head of Schools: Phase Leader

EYFS

Miss Charlotte Carey

  Assistant Head of Schools: Phase Leader

Yr 3 & 4 

  Miss Trisha Dayal

  Assistant Head of Schools: Phase Leader

Yr 3 & 4

  Mrs Shital Patel

 Assistant Head of Schools: Phase Leader

Yr 5 & 6

 Mrs Rashika Patel

Federation Business Manager

Ms Karen Dyer

Teaching Team

Nursery

Mrs Emma Hibberd

Mrs Afia Choudhoury

Reception

Miss Holly O'Gorman

Miss Grace Arnold

Miss Rebecca Jewson

Mrs Rashmee Gokhale

Year 1

Ms Sharan Uppal

Ms Agathi Ntakou

Miss Blossom Aigbirio

 

Year 2

Mrs Lesley  Strick

Miss Insia Bor

Mrs Kate Beer

 

Year 3

Miss Kasia Zak

Mr Jack Stephenson

Miss Renuka Dayalji

 

Year 4

Miss Laura Hernandez

Miss Rosie Roberts

Miss Victoria Tapp

 

Year 5

Ms Paramjit Nandhra

Miss Michelle Mangan

Miss Tanvi Patel

 

Year 6

Miss Claire Gibson

Mrs Lillian Webb

Mr Jabed Ali

 

Specialist Teaching Team

Mrs Sally Pond

Inclusion and SEND Champion

Mrs Jean Garten

SENDco

Miss Jean Wolak

Outdoor Learning Teacher

Teaching Support Team

Mrs Jothy Balan

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs Mala Dodhia

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Shiela Patel

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Bhavna Bhardia

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ella Luta

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kay Hennessy

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Asha Patel

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Vimmi Sood

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Amitu Sharma

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Inclusion Team

Mrs Mina Gajparia

Learning Mentor

Mrs Nita Patel

Specialist TA

Mrs Ahayla  Sivakumar

Specialist TA

Miss Gurbax Lall

SEND Support

Miss Shereen Maitland

SEND Support

Ms Thelma Gambrah

SEND Support

Admin Team

Mrs Lucy Bostock

Financial, Payroll and Personnel Officer

Mrs Jemma Bridges

Finance Assistant

Ms Sarah Hamaid

Admin Officer

Ms Penny Hudson

Welfare Officer

Mrs Sharon Calliste

Receptionist

Mrs Nandiny Santhiranesan

Resources Assistant

Midday Supervisory Team

Mrs. Simi Shah

Senior Supervisor

Mrs Bushra Khan

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Assma Bokhari

Midday Supervisor

Miss Carrie Moroney

Midday Supervisor

Miss Nisha Shah

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Niketa Patel

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Shylaja Arudchelvan

Midday Supervisor

Mr Jonny Michael

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Loubna Kaabar

Midday Supervisor

Mrs. Jeyaluxsmy Thayaparan (Jeya)

Play Leader

Ms Angela Campbell

Play Leader

Premise Team

Mr Valter Sousa

Premise Manager

Mr Chadrac Vigo

Caretaker

  Mr Michael Pyatt

Assistant Caretaker

Top